Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Columbus Heat
Profile: Chris Yunker

Home

Team History | Team Profile | Roster | Player Profiles | E-mail | Challenges | Tournaments | Results | Hit-List | Links

Chris Yunker
 
Front linesman

c.jpg

Birthday: October 6, 1986

Marker: Pirhana E-Force Vert. Feed

Quote: "Yee-Haw", "Friendly Fire Isn't", "Never, Never watch my ass, watch who's trying to shoot it."

Nickname: The Cowboy



The Columbus Heat Cowboy. Known for his signature cowboy hat, Chris' ability to make the opponent his personal canvas is a welcome addition to the Heat. Daring and dashing, Chris rounds off the team, bringing with him speed, and unrelenting power.